-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Turkah

Map of Jar-e Turkah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Turkah,Jar-e Tūrkah,Jare Turka,Jaṟe Tūṟka,Turka,جر تورکه, Jar-e Tūrkah

Jar-e Turkah

Welcome to the Jar-e Turkah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tūrkah. See Jar-e Turkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tūrkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Turkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81048/63.97465
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Turkah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Turkah
Badal (4.2 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (4.4 km) Şabūr Khānah (4.9 km) Gāsh Bandī (5.4 km) Shāh ‘Alī (5.6 km) Mīl-e Nāy (6.4 km) Gāshak (6.7 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (7 km) Anjīrak (7.4 km) Chakāb (7.5 km) Rag-e Zard (7.9 km) Zardābah (8.2 km) Chāhak (8.9 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (9.2 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (9.6 km) Kabūtarghāl (9.7 km) Karbāshah (10.3 km) Chakābak (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Turkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Turkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Turkah, Afghanistan