-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Kabutarghal

Map of Jar-e Kabutarghal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kabutarghal,Jar-e Kabūtarghāl,Kabutargal',Kabutargal’,جر کبوترغال, Jar-e Kabūtarghāl

Jar-e Kabutarghal

Welcome to the Jar-e Kabutarghal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kabūtarghāl. See Jar-e Kabutarghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kabūtarghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kabutarghal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76268/63.99613
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kabutarghal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kabutarghal
Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (1.7 km) Mīl-e Nāy (1.9 km) Rag-e Zard (6.6 km) Şabūr Khānah (7.2 km) Chāhak (7.3 km) Anjīrak (8.3 km) Badal (8.6 km) Karbāshah (9.4 km) Gāsh Bandī (9.6 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (9.7 km) Sar-e Pal (10.5 km) Gāshak (10.6 km) Shāh ‘Alī (10.9 km) Darah-ye Tangak (10.9 km) Zardābah (11.5 km) Shotur Murdah (11.6 km) Chakāb (11.9 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (12 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kabutarghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kabutarghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kabutarghal, Afghanistan