-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gali-Turka,Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah,Jar-e Ghāl-e Tūrkah,Jare Ghale Turka,Jaṟe Ghāle Tuṟka,جر غال تورکه, Jar-e Ghāl-e Tūrkah

Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghāl-e Tūrkah. See Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghāl-e Tūrkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76294/63.99646
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah
Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (1.8 km) Mīl-e Nāy (1.9 km) Rag-e Zard (6.5 km) Şabūr Khānah (7.2 km) Chāhak (7.4 km) Anjīrak (8.3 km) Badal (8.6 km) Karbāshah (9.4 km) Gāsh Bandī (9.6 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (9.7 km) Sar-e Pal (10.6 km) Gāshak (10.6 km) Shāh ‘Alī (10.9 km) Darah-ye Tangak (11 km) Zardābah (11.5 km) Shotur Murdah (11.7 km) Chakāb (11.8 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (12 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghal-e Turkah, Afghanistan