-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darreh-ye Jawdar

Map of Darreh-ye Jawdar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Jawdar,Darreh-ye Jawdar,Ḏaṟṟahe Jawḏaṟ, Darreh-ye Jawdar

Darreh-ye Jawdar

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Jawdar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Jawdar. See Darreh-ye Jawdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Jawdar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Jawdar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87583/63.83306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:26
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Jawdar
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Jawdar
Gilak (1.3 km) Regi (1.6 km) Darwāzah (3.3 km) Siyāh Sangak (4.1 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (5.3 km) Chakābak (5.4 km) Kabūtarghāl (5.8 km) Gazistān (6 km) Awkhōr (6.5 km) Gazistān (6.6 km) Gumbaz (7.6 km) Pāy-e Tāwah-ye Gazistān (7.8 km) Gumbaz̄ (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (8.2 km) Awkhōr (8.3 km) Zardābah (8.6 km) Gāshak (9 km) Shāh ‘Alī (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Jawdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Jawdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Jawdar, Afghanistan