-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dal-e Taygh-e Archah

Map of Dal-e Taygh-e Archah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dal-e Taygh-e Archah,Dal-e Tigh-e Archah,Dale Teghe Arca,Dāl-e Taygh-e Archah,Dāl-e Tīgh-e Archah,Dāle Tēghe Arča,Gory Dali-Tegi-Archa,دال تیغ ارچه, Dāl-e Taygh-e Archah

Dal-e Taygh-e Archah

Welcome to the Dal-e Taygh-e Archah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāl-e Taygh-e Archah. See Dal-e Taygh-e Archah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāl-e Taygh-e Archah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dal-e Taygh-e Archah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68131/63.86162
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Dal-e Taygh-e Archah
  •  
Places near Dal-e Taygh-e Archah
Kōl-e Chāk (0.5 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (1.2 km) Shōrak (3.6 km) Seh Gōshak (3.9 km) Darah-ye Tangak (4.4 km) Shahr-e Arman (4.4 km) Sar-e Pal (4.7 km) Shotur Murdah (5.1 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (5.7 km) Kādānak (5.9 km) Zākak-e Suflá (7 km) Ghurghurī (7.3 km) Gazak (7.5 km) Āb-e Bārīk (7.9 km) Chāhak (8.8 km) Kushak (8.9 km) Kārēz (9 km) Tahkushak (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Dal-e Taygh-e Archah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dal-e Taygh-e Archah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dal-e Taygh-e Archah, Afghanistan