Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz

Map of Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chashmayi-Daraz,Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz,Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Darāz,Teghe Casma-i-Daraz,Tigh-e Cheshmeh-ye-Deraz,Tēghe Čašma-i-Darāz,Tīgh-e Cheshmeh-ye-Derāz,تیغ چشمۀ دراز, Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Darāz

Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz

Welcome to the Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Darāz. See Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz
Places near Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz

Online Dating

Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan