-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dal-e Paskol

Map of Dal-e Paskol Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dal-e Paskol,Dal-e Paskul,Dale Paskol,Dāl-e Paskōl,Dāl-e Paskūl,Gora Dali-Paskul',Gora Dali-Paskul’,دال پسکول,Ḏāle Paskōl, Dāl-e Paskōl

Dal-e Paskol

Welcome to the Dal-e Paskol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāl-e Paskōl. See Dal-e Paskol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāl-e Paskōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dal-e Paskol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72004/63.83588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:48
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Dal-e Paskol
  •  
Places near Dal-e Paskol
Seh Gōshak (1.4 km) Shōrak (2.7 km) Gazak (2.8 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (3.4 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (3.7 km) Kōl-e Chāk (5.2 km) Darah-ye Tangak (5.8 km) Kādānak (6 km) Sar-e Pal (6.3 km) Burj (6.7 km) Kārēz (7.1 km) Bēshah (7.8 km) Chāhak (8.1 km) Shotur Murdah (8.6 km) Kushak (8.7 km) Sang-e Fōlād (8.9 km) Shahr-e Arman (9 km) Āb-e Bārīk (9 km)

Online Dating

Dal-e Paskol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dal-e Paskol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dal-e Paskol, Afghanistan