Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak

Map of Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Tahkosak,Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak,Shelah-e Tahkoshak,Shēlah-e Tahkoshak,Takhkushak,Šēla-i-Tahkošak,شیلۀ تهکشک, Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak

Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak. See Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:15
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak
Places near Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Tahkoshak, Afghanistan