Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Ab-e Barik

Map of Koh-e Ab-e Barik Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Abi-Barik,Koh-e Ab-e Barik,Kohe Abe Barik,Kohe Ābe Bāṟīk,Kuh-e Ab-e Barik,Kōh-e Āb-e Bārīk,Kūh-e Āb-e Bārīk,کوه آب باریک, Kōh-e Āb-e Bārīk

Koh-e Ab-e Barik

Welcome to the Koh-e Ab-e Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āb-e Bārīk. See Koh-e Ab-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āb-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ab-e Barik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2585 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ab-e Barik
Places near Koh-e Ab-e Barik

Online Dating

Koh-e Ab-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ab-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ab-e Barik, Afghanistan