-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sang-e Surakh

Map of Sang-e Surakh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Surakh,Sang-e Surakh,Sang-e Sūrākh,سنگ سوراخ, Sang-e Sūrākh

Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sūrākh. See Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57535/63.75387
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Surakh
Āb-e Bārīk (8.9 km) Tahkushak (9.2 km) Zākak-e ‘Ulyā (9.6 km) Kushak (10.2 km) Zākak-e Suflá (10.5 km) Saybak (11.6 km) Kādānak (11.9 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (12.1 km) Shahr-e Arman (12.3 km) Kārēz (13.2 km) Kōl-e Chāk (15.7 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (15.9 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Khalīfah (16.3 km) Seh Gōshak (16.4 km) Jarkhas (16.5 km) Ghurghurī (16.6 km) Tāftah (16.7 km) Awgarmak (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan