-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shaylah-ye Maidanak

Map of Shaylah-ye Maidanak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maydanak,Sela-i-Maydanak,Shaylah-ye Maidanak,Shaylah-ye Maīdānak,Shelah-e Meydanak,Shēlah-e Meydānak,Šēla-i-Maydānak,شیلۀ میدانک, Shaylah-ye Maīdānak

Shaylah-ye Maidanak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Maidanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Maīdānak. See Shaylah-ye Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Maidanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6029/63.83056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Maidanak
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Maidanak
Zākak-e ‘Ulyā (2.7 km) Zākak-e Suflá (2.8 km) Shahr-e Arman (5.1 km) Āb-e Bārīk (7 km) Tahkushak (8.6 km) Kādānak (8.6 km) Ghurghurī (8.9 km) Kushak (9.2 km) Kōl-e Chāk (9.3 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (10.1 km) Seh Gōshak (11.7 km) Shotur Murdah (11.7 km) Kārēz (11.8 km) Shōrak (12.7 km) Darah-ye Tangak (13.1 km) Buzghay (13.2 km) Sar-e Pal (13.3 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Maidanak, Afghanistan