-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Maidanak

Map of Koh-e Maidanak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Maydanak,Koh-e Maidanak,Kohe Maydanak,Kohe Mayḏānak,Kuh-e Meydanak,Kōh-e Maīdānak,Kūh-e Meydānak,کوه میدانک, Kōh-e Maīdānak

Koh-e Maidanak

Welcome to the Koh-e Maidanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Maīdānak. See Koh-e Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Maidanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56709/63.81738
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Maidanak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Maidanak
Zākak-e ‘Ulyā (4.5 km) Zākak-e Suflá (6.6 km) Shahr-e Arman (9.2 km) Āb-e Bārīk (9.9 km) Tahkushak (11.2 km) Kushak (12 km) Ghurghurī (12.1 km) Kādānak (12.2 km) Kōl-e Chāk (13.5 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (14.2 km) Kārēz (14.9 km) Shotur Murdah (15.6 km) Seh Gōshak (15.7 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (15.8 km) Buzghay (15.9 km) Saybak (15.9 km) Shōrak (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Maidanak, Afghanistan