Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shaylah-ye Zakak

Map of Shaylah-ye Zakak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Zakak,Shaylah-ye Zakak,Shaylah-ye Zākak,Shelah-e Zakak,Shēlah-e Zākak,Zakak,Šēla-i-Zākak,شیلۀ زاکک, Shaylah-ye Zākak

Shaylah-ye Zakak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Zakak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Zākak. See Shaylah-ye Zakak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Zākak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Zakak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Zakak
Places near Shaylah-ye Zakak

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Zakak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Zakak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Zakak, Afghanistan