-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Zakak

Map of Koh-e Zakak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zakak,Koh-e Zakak,Kohe Zakak,Kohe Zākak,Kuh-e Zakak,Kōh-e Zākak,Kūh-e Zākak,کوه زاکک, Kōh-e Zākak

Koh-e Zakak

Welcome to the Koh-e Zakak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zākak. See Koh-e Zakak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zākak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Zakak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56956/63.88312
  • Altitude: 2640 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zakak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zakak
Zākak-e ‘Ulyā (3.5 km) Zākak-e Suflá (5.9 km) Ghurghurī (8.1 km) Shahr-e Arman (8.3 km) Buzghay (10.9 km) Kōl-e Chāk (12.5 km) Shotur Murdah (12.7 km) Āb-e Bārīk (13 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (13.7 km) Kādānak (14.2 km) Tahkushak (14.6 km) Kushak (15.2 km) Sar-e Pal (15.3 km) Darah-ye Tangak (15.4 km) Seh Gōshak (16 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zakak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zakak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zakak, Afghanistan