-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Oshtur Murdah

Map of Koh-e Oshtur Murdah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ushturmurda,Koh-e Oshtur Murdah,Kohe Usturmurda,Kohe Ušturmurda,Kuh-e Oshtormordeh,Kōh-e Oshtur Murdah,Kūh-e Oshtormordeh,کوه اشتر مرده, Kōh-e Oshtur Murdah

Koh-e Oshtur Murdah

Welcome to the Koh-e Oshtur Murdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Oshtur Murdah. See Koh-e Oshtur Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Oshtur Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Oshtur Murdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65726/63.88132
  • Altitude: 2794 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Oshtur Murdah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Oshtur Murdah
Shahr-e Arman (2.5 km) Kōl-e Chāk (3 km) Shotur Murdah (4.2 km) Ghurghurī (4.3 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (4.4 km) Zākak-e Suflá (5 km) Darah-ye Tangak (5.8 km) Sar-e Pal (5.8 km) Shōrak (6.5 km) Seh Gōshak (7.1 km) Zākak-e ‘Ulyā (7.6 km) Kādānak (7.9 km) Buzghay (8.4 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (8.4 km) Āb-e Bārīk (9.1 km) Chāhak (10.4 km) Kushak (10.6 km) Gazak (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Oshtur Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Oshtur Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Oshtur Murdah, Afghanistan