Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shaylah-ye Tiralang

Map of Shaylah-ye Tiralang Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Tiralang,Shaylah-ye Tiralang,Shaylah-ye Tīralang,Shelah-e Tirehlang,Shēlah-e Tīrehlang,Tiralang,Šēla-i-Tiralang,شیلۀ تیرلنگ, Shaylah-ye Tīralang

Shaylah-ye Tiralang

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Tiralang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Tīralang. See Shaylah-ye Tiralang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Tīralang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Tiralang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Tiralang
Places near Shaylah-ye Tiralang

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Tiralang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Tiralang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Tiralang, Afghanistan