-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Durusht

Map of Jar-e Durusht Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Durusht,Jar-e Dorosht,Jar-e Durusht,Jare Dorust,Jare Dorušt,جر درشت, Jar-e Durusht

Jar-e Durusht

Welcome to the Jar-e Durusht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Durusht. See Jar-e Durusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Durusht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Durusht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67254/63.77371
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Durusht
  •  
Places near Jar-e Durusht
Kushak (0.9 km) Tahkushak (1.8 km) Kādānak (2.3 km) Āb-e Bārīk (2.4 km) Kārēz (2.5 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (6 km) Seh Gōshak (6.8 km) Tāftah (6.9 km) Gazak (7.5 km) Saybak (7.6 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (7.8 km) Burj (8.2 km) Kōl-e Chāk (8.6 km) Shahr-e Arman (8.7 km) Shōrak (9.4 km) Zākak-e Suflá (9.6 km) Sang-e Fōlād (10.5 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Durusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Durusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Durusht, Afghanistan