-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Charsang

Map of Jar-e Charsang Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Charsang,Jar-e Chaharsang,Jar-e Chahārsang,Jar-e Charsang,Jar-e Chārsang,Jare Carsang,Jare Čārsang,جر چارسنگ, Jar-e Chārsang

Jar-e Charsang

Welcome to the Jar-e Charsang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chārsang. See Jar-e Charsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chārsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Charsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75095/63.93267
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:08
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Charsang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Charsang
Chāhak (1.4 km) Mīl-e Nāy (4.3 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (4.9 km) Sar-e Pal (5.6 km) Darah-ye Tangak (5.8 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (6.1 km) Badal (7.3 km) Shōrak (7.5 km) Gāsh Bandī (7.8 km) Gāshak (7.9 km) Shotur Murdah (7.9 km) Zardābah (8 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (9.7 km) Kōl-e Chāk (9.8 km) Shāh ‘Alī (10.2 km) Seh Gōshak (10.2 km) Kabūtarghāl (10.9 km) Chakābak (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Charsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Charsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Charsang, Afghanistan