Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Siah Lala

Map of Jar-e Siah Lala Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Siah Lala,Jar-e Sīāh Lālā,Jare Sya Lala,Jaṟe Sya Lālā,S'yalala,S’yalala,جر سیاه لالا, Jar-e Sīāh Lālā

Jar-e Siah Lala

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah Lala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh Lālā. See Jar-e Siah Lala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh Lālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Siah Lala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah Lala
Places near Jar-e Siah Lala

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Lala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Siah Lala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah Lala, Afghanistan