Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shaylah-ye Gumbad

Map of Shaylah-ye Gumbad Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gumbad,Sela-i-Gumbad,Shaylah-ye Gumbad,Shelah-e Gonbad,Shēlah-e Gonbad,Šēla-i-Gumbad,شیلۀ گمبد, Shaylah-ye Gumbad

Shaylah-ye Gumbad

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Gumbad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Gumbad. See Shaylah-ye Gumbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Gumbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Gumbad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Gumbad
Places near Shaylah-ye Gumbad

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Gumbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Gumbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Gumbad, Afghanistan