Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Rabat

Map of Pushtah-ye Rabat Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rabat,Poshteh-ye Rabat,Poshteh-ye Rabāţ,Pushtah-ye Rabat,Pushtah-ye Rabāţ,Pusta-i-Rabat,Pušta-i-Rabāt,پشتۀ رباط, Pushtah-ye Rabāţ

Pushtah-ye Rabat

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Rabat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Rabāţ. See Pushtah-ye Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Rabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1843 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Rabat
Places near Pushtah-ye Rabat

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Rabat, Afghanistan