-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dahan-e Gawkhorak

Map of Dahan-e Gawkhorak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Gawkhorak,Dahane Gawkhorak,Dahaneh-ye Gavkhvorak,Dahān-e Gāwkhōrak,Dahāneh-ye Gāvkhvorak,Gavkhorak,دهان گاوخورک,Ḏahane Gawkhōṟak, Dahān-e Gāwkhōrak

Dahan-e Gawkhorak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Gawkhorak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Gāwkhōrak. See Dahan-e Gawkhorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Gāwkhōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Gawkhorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71032/63.67695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Gawkhorak
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Gawkhorak
Qibchāqhā (3.8 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (4.7 km) Saybak (5.1 km) Ābpūdah (5.1 km) Tāftah (5.3 km) Bahādur Khān (6.4 km) Sīnah Zard (6.9 km) Nayk (7 km) Ābgarmak (7.5 km) Kārēz (8.2 km) Awgarmak (8.8 km) Kārēz-e Z̄ikarīā (9 km) Jowzāghā (9.1 km) Burj (9.5 km) Sang-e Fōlād (9.5 km) Kushak (9.5 km) Jangalak (9.8 km) Tahkushak (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Gawkhorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Gawkhorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Gawkhorak, Afghanistan