Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Band-e Chaharchigi

Map of Band-e Chaharchigi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chaharchegi,Band-e Chaharchigi,Band-e Chahārchegī,Band-e Chahārchigī,Bande Carcegi,Bande Čārčegi,Gora Charchigi,بند چهارچگی, Band-e Chahārchigī

Band-e Chaharchigi

Welcome to the Band-e Chaharchigi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chahārchigī. See Band-e Chaharchigi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chahārchigī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Chaharchigi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Band-e Chaharchigi
Places near Band-e Chaharchigi

Online Dating

Band-e Chaharchigi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Chaharchigi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chaharchigi, Afghanistan