-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Digaw

Map of Chashmah-ye Digaw Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Degaw,Chashmah-ye Digaw,Chashmah-ye Digāw,Chashmayi-Digau,Cheshmeh-ye Digab,Cheshmeh-ye Dīgāb,Čašma-i-Degaw,چشمۀ دگاو, Chashmah-ye Digāw

Chashmah-ye Digaw

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Digaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Digāw. See Chashmah-ye Digaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Digāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Digaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64183/63.52686
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Digaw
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Digaw
Būyah-ye Kādānak (0.9 km) Siyāh Darah (2 km) Rabāţ-e Kuhnah (4.6 km) Takhtah Sang (5.1 km) Zardālūgak-Būyah (5.8 km) Jarkhas (5.8 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Khalīfah (6.5 km) Awgarmak (7.1 km) Rabāţ (8.9 km) Jangalak (9.1 km) Jar-e Durusht (9.2 km) Sīnah Zard (9.3 km) Ābgarmak (9.6 km) Khāk-e Shēr Muḩammad (9.6 km) Kōtal-e Jowzā (10 km) Muqāmā (10.1 km) Chirkīnak (11.1 km) Bulmaysan (12 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Digaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Digaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Digaw, Afghanistan