-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar-e Takhtah Sang

Map of Sar-e Takhtah Sang Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takhtasang,Sar-e Takhtah Sang,Sar-e Takhtehsang,Sare Takhtasang,Saṟe Takhtasang,سر تخته سنگ, Sar-e Takhtah Sang

Sar-e Takhtah Sang

Welcome to the Sar-e Takhtah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Takhtah Sang. See Sar-e Takhtah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Takhtah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Takhtah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66324/63.56772
  • Altitude: 2120 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:13
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Sar-e Takhtah Sang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Takhtah Sang

Online Dating

Sar-e Takhtah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Takhtah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Takhtah Sang, Afghanistan