-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sar-e Qadis

Map of Sar-e Qadis Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kadis,Sar-e Qades,Sar-e Qadis,Sar-e Qādes,Sar-e Qādis,سر قادس, Sar-e Qādis

Sar-e Qadis

Welcome to the Sar-e Qadis google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qādis. See Sar-e Qadis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qādis area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Qadis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62255/63.56146
  • Altitude: 2262 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:29
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qadis
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qadis

Online Dating

Sar-e Qadis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qadis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qadis, Afghanistan