Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Surkh Qolak

Map of Surkh Qolak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhqowlak,Surkh Qolak,Surkh Qōlak,Surkhkulak,Surkhqolak,Suṟkhqōlak,سرخ قولک, Surkh Qōlak

Surkh Qolak

Welcome to the Surkh Qolak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Qōlak. See Surkh Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkh Qolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Surkh Qolak
Places near Surkh Qolak

Online Dating

Surkh Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Qolak, Afghanistan