-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Joy-e Nuqrah

Map of Joy-e Nuqrah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Nuqrah,Joye Nuqra,Juy-e Noqreh,Jōy-e Nuqrah,Jōye Nuqṟa,Jūy-e Noqreh,Nukra,جوی نقره, Jōy-e Nuqrah

Joy-e Nuqrah

Welcome to the Joy-e Nuqrah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Nuqrah. See Joy-e Nuqrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Nuqrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Joy-e Nuqrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60045/63.57674
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Joy-e Nuqrah
  •  
Places near Joy-e Nuqrah
Jarkhas (1.3 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Khalīfah (5.3 km) Siyāh Darah (6 km) Takhtah Sang (6.9 km) Awgarmak (7.2 km) Būyah-ye Kādānak (7.2 km) Rabāţ-e Kuhnah (10.9 km) Sīnah Zard (10.9 km) Zardālūgak-Būyah (11.9 km) Ābgarmak (12 km) Saybak (12.8 km) Jangalak (12.8 km) Jar-e Durusht (13.3 km) Khāk-e Shēr Muḩammad (14 km) Kōtal-e Jowzā (14.6 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (14.8 km) Muqāmā (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Nuqrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Nuqrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Nuqrah, Afghanistan