Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chambar Kamar

Map of Chambar Kamar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cambarkamar,Chambar Kamar,Chanbarkamar,Gora Chambarkamar,Čambarkamar,چمبر کمر, Chambar Kamar

Chambar Kamar

Welcome to the Chambar Kamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chambar Kamar. See Chambar Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chambar Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chambar Kamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2168 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:03
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Chambar Kamar
Places near Chambar Kamar

Online Dating

Chambar Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chambar Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chambar Kamar, Afghanistan