Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Bagh

Map of Darah-ye Bagh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bag,Darah-ye Bagh,Darah-ye Bāgh,Darrahe Bagh,Darreh-ye Bagh,Darreh-ye Bāgh,درۀ باغ,Ḏaṟṟahe Bāgh, Darah-ye Bāgh

Darah-ye Bagh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bagh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bāgh. See Darah-ye Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:29
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bagh
Places near Darah-ye Bagh

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bagh, Afghanistan