Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chaling Korgak

Map of Chaling Korgak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caleng Korgak,Chaleng Kurgak,Chaleng Kūrgak,Chaling Korgak,Chaling Kōrgak,Gora Chalingkorgak,Čaleng Korgak,چلنگ کورگک, Chaling Kōrgak

Chaling Korgak

Welcome to the Chaling Korgak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaling Kōrgak. See Chaling Korgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaling Kōrgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chaling Korgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2812 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:35
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Chaling Korgak
Places near Chaling Korgak

Online Dating

Chaling Korgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaling Korgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaling Korgak, Afghanistan