Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d

Map of Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Miri-Said,Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d,Taygh-e Mīr-e Sa‘d,Teghe Mire Sa`d,Tigh-e Mir-e Sa`d,Tēghe Mīṟe Sa‘ḏ,Tīgh-e Mīr-e Sa‘d,تیغ میر سعد, Taygh-e Mīr-e Sa‘d

Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d

Welcome to the Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Mīr-e Sa‘d. See Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Mīr-e Sa‘d area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2957 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:42
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d
Places near Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d

Online Dating

Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Mir-e Sa`d, Afghanistan