Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sangchil

Map of Sangchil Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kladbishche Sangchil',Kladbishche Sangchil’,Sangcel,Sangchel,Sangchil,Sangčel,سنگچل, Sangchil


Welcome to the Sangchil google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangchil. See Sangchil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangchil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sangchil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sangchil
Places near Sangchil

Online Dating

Sangchil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangchil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangchil, Afghanistan