Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Maidanak

Map of Taygh-e Maidanak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Maydanak,Taygh-e Maidanak,Taygh-e Maīdānak,Teghe Maydanak,Tigh-e Meydanak,Tēghe Mayḏānak,Tīgh-e Meydānak,تیغ میدانک, Taygh-e Maīdānak

Taygh-e Maidanak

Welcome to the Taygh-e Maidanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Maīdānak. See Taygh-e Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Maidanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2393 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Maidanak
Places near Taygh-e Maidanak

Online Dating

Taygh-e Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Maidanak, Afghanistan