-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Khushk

Map of Jar-e Khushk Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Khushk,Jar-e Khoshk,Jar-e Khushk,Jare Khusk,Jare Khušk,جر خاشک, Jar-e Khushk

Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk. See Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6667/63.69064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushk
Saybak (0.1 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (2 km) Tahkushak (6.8 km) Kushak (7 km) Kārēz (7.4 km) Tāftah (7.5 km) Qibchāqhā (8.1 km) Awgarmak (8.3 km) Āb-e Bārīk (8.6 km) Sīnah Zard (8.6 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Khalīfah (8.9 km) Ābpūdah (9.8 km) Kādānak (9.9 km) Ābgarmak (9.9 km) Takhtah Sang (10.5 km) Nayk (11.2 km) Bahādur Khān (11.4 km) Burj (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan