-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Yarosin

Map of Koh-e Yarosin Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Yarosin,Koh-e Yarosin,Kohe Yarosin,Kohe Yāṟōsīn,Kuh-e Yarusin,Kōh-e Yārōsīn,Kūh-e Yārūsīn,کوه یاروسین, Kōh-e Yārōsīn

Koh-e Yarosin

Welcome to the Koh-e Yarosin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yārōsīn. See Koh-e Yarosin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yārōsīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Yarosin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62826/63.74882
  • Altitude: 2488 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yarosin
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yarosin

Online Dating

Koh-e Yarosin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yarosin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yarosin, Afghanistan