-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rod-e Qadis

Map of Rod-e Qadis Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Qadis,Rode Qades,Rud-e Qades,Rōd-e Qādis,Rūd-e Qādes,رود قادس,Ṟōḏe Qāḏes, Rōd-e Qādis

Rod-e Qadis

Welcome to the Rod-e Qadis google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Qādis. See Rod-e Qadis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Qādis area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Qadis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65031/63.59777
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Rod-e Qadis
  •  
Places near Rod-e Qadis

Online Dating

Rod-e Qadis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Qadis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Qadis, Afghanistan