-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghalcharkh

Map of Ghalcharkh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal'charkh,Gal’charkh,Ghalcarkh,Ghalcharkh,Ghālcharkh,Ghālčarkh,غالچرخ, Ghālcharkh

Ghalcharkh

Welcome to the Ghalcharkh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghālcharkh. See Ghalcharkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghālcharkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghalcharkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87979/63.53604
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:46
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Ghalcharkh
  •  
Places near Ghalcharkh

Online Dating

Ghalcharkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghalcharkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalcharkh, Afghanistan