Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tabaqsar

Map of Tabaqsar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tabaksar,Tabaqsar,Ţabaqsār,طبقسار, Ţabaqsār


Welcome to the Tabaqsar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţabaqsār. See Tabaqsar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţabaqsār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tabaqsar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Tabaqsar
Places near Tabaqsar

Online Dating

Tabaqsar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tabaqsar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tabaqsar, Afghanistan