-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shaho-`Arus

Map of Shaho-`Arus Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saho-arus,Shah `Arus,Shaho-`Arus,Shakhuarus,Shāh ‘Arūs,Shāhō-‘Arūs,Šāho-arūs,شاهو عروس, Shāhō-‘Arūs

Shaho-`Arus

Welcome to the Shaho-`Arus google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhō-‘Arūs. See Shaho-`Arus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhō-‘Arūs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaho-`Arus
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85023/63.71434
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Shaho-`Arus
  •  
Places near Shaho-`Arus
Shāhō-‘Arūs (0 km) Gumbaz̄ (0.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (3 km) Gumbaz̄ (3.4 km) Gumbaz (3.7 km) Deh-e Ẕīā’uddīn (5.7 km) Gazistān (6.1 km) Tadzhikkha (6.3 km) Gulchīn (6.5 km) Awkhōr (7 km) Kalbīā (7.1 km) Kārēz-e Z̄ikarīā (7.3 km) Gazistān (8.3 km) Awkhōr (8.4 km) Darwāzah (8.5 km) Bāgh-e Wāḩid (8.5 km) Shōrāwak-e Qularā (9 km) Pāy-e Tāwah-ye Gazistān (9 km)

Online Dating

Shaho-`Arus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaho-`Arus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaho-`Arus, Afghanistan