Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gora Khadzhimirkhor

Map of Gora Khadzhimirkhor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khadzhimirkhor,Haji-Mirkhor,Haji-mirkhor,Hajji Mirkhur,حاجی میرخور,Ḩāji-mīṟkhōṟ,Ḩājjī Mīrkhūr,Ḩājī-Mīrkhōr, Gora Khadzhimirkhor

Gora Khadzhimirkhor

Welcome to the Gora Khadzhimirkhor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Khadzhimirkhor. See Gora Khadzhimirkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Khadzhimirkhor area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Khadzhimirkhor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1690 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:25
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Gora Khadzhimirkhor
Places near Gora Khadzhimirkhor

Online Dating

Gora Khadzhimirkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Khadzhimirkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Khadzhimirkhor, Afghanistan