-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Ghal Girdak

Map of Darah-ye Ghal Girdak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghal Girdak,Darah-ye Ghar Girdak,Darah-ye Ghāl Girdak,Darah-ye Ghār Girdak,Darrahe Ghal Gerdak,Darrahe Ghar Gerdak,Darreh-ye Ghal Gerdak,Darreh-ye Ghāl Gerdak,Gal'girdak,Gal’girdak,درۀ غار گردک,درۀ غال گردک,Ḏaṟṟahe Ghāl Geṟḏak,Ḏaṟṟahe Ghāṟ Geṟḏak, Darah-ye Ghāl Girdak

Darah-ye Ghal Girdak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghal Girdak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghāl Girdak. See Darah-ye Ghal Girdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghāl Girdak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Ghal Girdak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80495/63.54152
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:55
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghal Girdak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ghal Girdak
Humay Khān-e ‘Ulyā (0.4 km) Humay Khān-e Suflá (1.7 km) Karkī (3.3 km) Saydāl (3.3 km) Āshūr Ḩusaīn (3.5 km) Ḩafīz̧ullāh Bēg (3.7 km) Tākak (3.9 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (3.9 km) Shāh Dōst (4.2 km) Gharow (4.2 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (4.3 km) Mukhtār (4.5 km) Almās (4.7 km) Kularā (5.6 km) Awlād-e Mīrzā (6 km) Bulmaysan (6.2 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (6.2 km) Shêkamkhazah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghal Girdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ghal Girdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghal Girdak, Afghanistan