-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ashur Husain

Map of Ashur Husain Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashur Husain,Ashurkhuseyn,Asur Hosayn,`Ashur Hoseyn,Āshūr Ḩusaīn,Āšūr Hosayn,آشور حسین,‘Āshūr Ḩoseyn, Āshūr Ḩusaīn

Ashur Husain

Welcome to the Ashur Husain google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āshūr Ḩusaīn. See Ashur Husain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āshūr Ḩusaīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ashur Husain
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78552/63.51136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Ashur Husain
  •  
Places near Ashur Husain
Āshūr Ḩusaīn (0 km) Saydāl (0.8 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (0.9 km) Ḩafīz̧ullāh Bēg (1.1 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (1.4 km) Karkī (1.4 km) Shāh Dōst (1.8 km) Almās (2.3 km) Mukhtār (2.4 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (2.7 km) Humay Khān-e Suflá (2.9 km) Humay Khān-e ‘Ulyā (3.3 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (3.4 km) Zāy Ḩakīmā (3.9 km) Chādaritī ‘Abdul Qayyūm (4.1 km) Bulmaysan (4.2 km) Awlād-e Mīrzā (4.3 km) Tākak (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Ashur Husain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ashur Husain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashur Husain, Afghanistan