Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khumaki

Map of Khumaki Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khumaki, Khumaki


Welcome to the Khumaki google satellite map! This section of intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khumaki. See Khumaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khumaki area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khumaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: section of intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:57
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Khumaki
Places near Khumaki

Online Dating

Khumaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khumaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khumaki, Afghanistan