Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Khakistarak

Map of Darah-ye Khakistarak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khakistarak,Darah-ye Khākistarak,Darrahe Khakestarak,Darrahe Khākestaṟak,Darreh-ye Khakestarak,Darreh-ye Khākestarak,درۀ خاکسترک, Darah-ye Khākistarak

Darah-ye Khakistarak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khakistarak google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khākistarak. See Darah-ye Khakistarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khākistarak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Khakistarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:21
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khakistarak
Places near Darah-ye Khakistarak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khakistarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khakistarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khakistarak, Afghanistan