Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gashak-e Jala'i

Map of Gashak-e Jala'i Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gasake Jala'i,Gashak-e Jala'i,Gāshak-e Jalā’i,Gāshak-e Jalā’ī,Gāšake Jalā’i,گاشک جلائی, Gāshak-e Jalā’ī

Gashak-e Jala'i

Welcome to the Gashak-e Jala'i google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāshak-e Jalā’ī. See Gashak-e Jala'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāshak-e Jalā’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gashak-e Jala'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:35
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Gashak-e Jala'i
Places near Gashak-e Jala'i

Online Dating

Gashak-e Jala'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gashak-e Jala'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gashak-e Jala'i, Afghanistan