Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Sar-e Larha

Map of Taygh-e Sar-e Larha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Sar-e Larha,Taygh-e Sar-e Larhā,Teghe Sare Larha,Tigh-e Sar-e Larha,Tēghe Saṟe Laṟhā,Tīgh-e Sar-e Larhā,تیغ سر لرها, Taygh-e Sar-e Larhā

Taygh-e Sar-e Larha

Welcome to the Taygh-e Sar-e Larha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Sar-e Larhā. See Taygh-e Sar-e Larha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Sar-e Larhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Sar-e Larha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1658 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Sar-e Larha
Places near Taygh-e Sar-e Larha

Online Dating

Taygh-e Sar-e Larha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Sar-e Larha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Sar-e Larha, Afghanistan