Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Wa`in

Map of Darah-ye Wa`in Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Wa`in,Darah-ye Wā‘īn,Darrahe Wa`in,Darrahe Wā‘īn,Darreh-ye Wa`in,Darreh-ye Wā‘īn,درۀ وائین, Darah-ye Wā‘īn

Darah-ye Wa`in

Welcome to the Darah-ye Wa`in google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Wā‘īn. See Darah-ye Wa`in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Wā‘īn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Wa`in
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Wa`in
Places near Darah-ye Wa`in

Online Dating

Darah-ye Wa`in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Wa`in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Wa`in, Afghanistan