-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Sang-e Da`wa

Map of Sang-e Da`wa Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Da'wah,Sang-e Da`wa,Sang-e Da‘wā,Sang-e Ḏā’wah,Sange Da'wa,Sange Ḏā’wa,سنگ دعوا, Sang-e Da‘wā

Sang-e Da`wa

Welcome to the Sang-e Da`wa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Da‘wā. See Sang-e Da`wa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Da‘wā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Da`wa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97584/64.15089
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Sang-e Da`wa
  •  
Places near Sang-e Da`wa
Sang-e Da‘wā (0 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (2.7 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (2.8 km) Ghāldarāz (2.9 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (4.8 km) Pulah-ye Patan (6 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (6 km) Zalūk (6.1 km) Qishlāq-e Lūmhā (6.2 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (6.4 km) Deh-e Garm (6.7 km) Gharmah (7 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (7 km) Jījanā-ye Pā’īn (7.1 km) Tahtayghah (7.2 km) Ghowkalān (7.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī (8.4 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Da`wa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Da`wa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Da`wa, Afghanistan