-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab

Map of Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab,Taygh-e Chihilsang Āb,Teghe Cehelsangab,Tigh-e Chehelsangab,Tēghe Čehelsangāb,Tīgh-e Chehelsangāb,تیغ چهلسنگ آب, Taygh-e Chihilsang Āb

Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab

Welcome to the Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Chihilsang Āb. See Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Chihilsang Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99579/64.18506
  • Altitude: 1932 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab
Qishlāq-e Nowras (1.3 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (2.7 km) Pulah-ye Patan (3 km) Deh-e Garm (3 km) Gharmah (3.4 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (3.8 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (4.1 km) Zalūk (4.2 km) Ghowkalān (4.9 km) Ghāldarāz (5.2 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (5.3 km) Lākhak (6.3 km) Tahtayghah (7 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (7.3 km) Chahār Ţāq (8.1 km) Jawand (8.2 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (8.8 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Chihilsang Ab, Afghanistan